Alocasia 'Ivory Coast'

  • Sale
  • Regular price $20.00


Common Name: Elephant Ear

Botanical Name: Alocasia 'Ivory Coast'

Cultivar or Natural Form: Cultivar

Place of Origin for Natural Form: Tropical regions of Australia and Asia

Other Info: This is considered a dwarf cultivar that gets around 2' tall.  

Difficulty Level: Fairly Easygoing Tropical

* You will receive a plant that is comparable in size and color to the plant pictured.