Goeppertia makoyana

  • Sale
  • Regular price $18.00


Common Name: Peacock Plant/ Cathedral Windows

Botanical Name: Goeppertia makoyana

Cultivar or Natural Form: Natural Form

Place of Origin for Natural Form: EspÍrito Santo State of eastern Brazil

Other Info: Like other " Prayer Plants,"  this plant also raises and closes it's leaves at night and opens them up again in the morning.

Difficulty Level: Most Easygoing of all the "Prayer Plants" , needs consistent watering without soggy soil.

* You will receive a plant that is comparable in size and color to the plant pictured.