Goeppertia elliptica 'Vittata'

  • Sale
  • Regular price $8.50


Common Name: calathea elliptica 'Vittata'

Botanical Name: Goeppertia elliptica 'Vittata'

Cultivar or Natural Form: Cultivar 

Place of Origin for Natural Form: Columbia and French Guiana 

Other Info: Like other " Prayer Plants,"  this plant also raises and closes it's leaves at night and opens them up again in the morning.

Difficulty Level: Can be a Diva Tropical, requires consistent watering without soggy soil.

* You will receive a plant that is comparable in size and color to the plant pictured.