Hoya carnosa compacta variegata

  • Sale
  • Regular price $19.00


Common Name: Hoya Carnosa Compacta Variegated/  Variegated Rope Hoya

Botanical Name: Hoya carnosa 'Compacta"

Cultivar or Natural Form: Cultivar

Place of Origin for Natural Form:  Thailand, India, China and Indonesia

Other Info: Great Hoya for baskets.

Difficulty Level: Easygoing Tropical- Great choice for beginner plant parents. 

* You will receive a plant that is comparable in size and color to the plant pictured.