Maranta leuconeura 'Green'

  • Sale
  • Regular price $8.50


Common Name: Green Maranta Prayer Plant

Botanical Name: Maranta leuconeura 'Green'

Cultivar or Natural Form: Natural Form

Place of Origin for Natural Form: Central America and South America

Other Info: Like other " Prayer Plants,"  this plant also raises and closes it's leaves at night and opens them up again in the morning.

Difficulty Level: Fairly easygoing, requires a consistent watering schedule without soggy soil.

* You will receive a plant that is comparable in size and color to the plant pictured.